Tuesday, March 4, 2008

SU

Hmmm now tht 'm in the US (did I see a halo...and ahhhh angel mujic in the bckground u say ;)...)....gettin back....well lets look at this place objectively(how can u do tht u say...u stay there...*sigh*....well its pretty much my blog ppl....I can do nythin I want :P)....well I dont really stay in NY(although I stay in NY state...funny how those two are like light years apart :D)...I stay in snowy, cold Syracuse...which when compared to mumbai is welll...hmmmm...mumbaikars stayin here can emphathize ;)...and the amount of freedom u get here is def loadsss more (apart from my classes and the on campus jobs I pretty much wonder wht to do...I guess 'm not makin productive use of time here.....must get to it*digging 'round for books*...ermm no wait 'm writin this blog now :D)...thts how it is with me here...'m like sooooo confused by the multitude of tasks I gotta do....prioritizing kinda becomes diff....but guess i'll learn...kinda lonely...definitely for a person who hasnt been away from home...miss my family and friends :)...luv u all :)).....nyways commin back to all the wunnerful ppl @ SU who've helped me out like a trillion times and been sweethearts :)... *bows* thnks guys :)))..... (yeah I knw I use a lohtttt of smileys :D.....)...I hv to cook....once a week....thnks to my roomies who actually eat it (hmmmm wait on second thoughts I dont thnk 'm all tht bad ;) ).....luvvv th shopping in this place (biiiggg irony...am working to pay my bills here...so hahahah wht shoppin do u say :P).....luv the way they hv like open discussns in class...thnk tht its a good educatn system....dont realllyy like wearin multiple layered clothing...but hv to(in case like a friend says...u see a 5ft 5inch snowman....no snowoman sumwhere on the streets of SYr while goin to the Univ....u knw who forgot to wear her 2 jackets and gloves tht day ;))
nyways cheers to all ya lvly ppl out there :)

1 comment:

TV de Plasma said...

Hello. This post is likeable, and your blog is very interesting, congratulations :-). I will add in my blogroll =). If possible gives a last there on my blog, it is about the TV de Plasma, I hope you enjoy. The address is http://tv-de-plasma.blogspot.com. A hug.